DATA PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

ART GROUP LIMITED respects personal data and is committed to full implementation and compliance with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure that staff involved in handling personal data comply with the strictest standards of security and confidentially.

USES OF PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

The personal data we collect will be used for ART GROUP LIMITED's own administrative, academic, research, statistical, marketing, activities and prescribed purposes as allowed by ART GROUP LIMITED and the law from time to time. Examples are necessary service providers, parents, teachers instructors records, administrative communications and other incidental activities etc.

ART GROUP LIMITED will divulge personal information only if required by law or with your prior consent. However, data may also be used in aggregate form for research and statistical purposes and in such circumstances individual data will not be divulged. Such data may be used by other service providers under administrative activities within the Classbooking portal for the above mentioned purposes.

The personal data that you supplied such as email addresses will be used for communication, promotion of new programmes and in the case of mobile number SMS optional services - but you always have the right to provide express consent on your choice of receiving notifications in our portal.

RIGHT OF ACCESS AND CORRECTION
Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, individuals have the right to request access to and correction of their personal data. Should you wish to access or correct your personal information held by us, please send your enquiry or request to the Data Protection Office by post or by email (dc at artgrouplimited dot com). A reasonable fee may be charged for the processing of certain data access requests.

CHANGES TO THIS STATEMENT
The ART GROUP LIMITED Data Privacy Policy Statement may be updated from time to time so please check this statement periodically. In case of inconsistency between the English and Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

DATA PROTECTION ISSUES / ENQUIRIES
Issues / enquiries should be addressed to ART GROUP LIMITED headquarter office and our founder, Daniel Chun who acts as the Data Protection Officer.